Estimated value
£645,000
Median £5,000/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £625,000£760,000
Estimated value: £645,000Last sold (Jul 2023): £680,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG27 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HORNBEAM PLACE RG27 9RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 140 | £4,464 | C | 89% |
30 FELDERS MEDE RG27 9TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 121 | £3,719 | C | 89% |
DOVECOTE NEWNHAM GREEN RG27 9AL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £760,000 | 120 | £6,333 | C | 89% |
7 SMALLFIELD DRIVE RG27 9SD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 112 | £4,911 | D | 88% |
80 WILD HERONS RG27 9SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 122 | £5,123 | C | 87% |
24 HEWETT LANE RG27 9FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 143 | £4,476 | B | 87% |
7 LEES MEADOW RG27 9RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 126 | £4,960 | C | 87% |
19 CHALKY COPSE RG27 9PX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 110 | £5,364 | C | 85% |
ELM TREE HOUSE, 67 HOLT LANE RG27 9EP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £675,000 | 119 | £5,672 | C | 84% |