HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

22, HOP GARDEN ROAD, RG27 9SU

Detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£464,667

Median £5,341/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £520,000£695,000
Estimated value: £464,667Last sold (Sept 2024): £508,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near RG27 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 HOP GARDEN ROAD
RG27 9ST · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00081£5,247C87%
8 BRAMSHOTT DRIVE
RG27 9EY · Detached
Jan 2026£520,00088£5,909E86%
7 SMALLFIELD DRIVE
RG27 9SD · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000112£4,911D85%
28 RAVEN ROAD
RG27 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£521,000100£5,210D84%
16 HOP GARDEN ROAD
RG27 9TS · Detached
Jul 2025£470,00088£5,341D83%
8 ST JOHNS CLOSE
RG27 9HW · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000106£4,245D82%
3 MEMORIAL ROAD
RG27 9LL · Detached
Mar 2026£482,00078£6,179G82%
KISMET HAZELEY CLOSE
RG27 8QT · Detached
Oct 2025£695,00085£8,176D81%
38 WILD HERONS
RG27 9SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00077£4,545C81%
4 LEES MEADOW
RG27 9RZ · Detached
Apr 2025£566,50098£5,781D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address