HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

53, TITCHENER WAY, RG27 9RT

Semi-detached·72·EPC B
Estimated value
£400,536

Median £5,563/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £425,000£445,000
Estimated value: £400,536Last sold (Nov 2021): £359,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG27 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 TITCHENER WAY
RG27 9RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£422,00072£5,861B97%
36 HEWETT LANE
RG27 9FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00080£5,563B90%
34 HEWETT LANE
RG27 9FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00080£5,563B88%
38 WILD HERONS
RG27 9SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00077£4,545C87%
17 VINEY CLOSE
RG27 9GD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00076£5,329B87%
2 LOVEGROVE
RG27 9FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00077£5,584B87%
3 MANCEY GARDENS
RG27 9FX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£445,00080£5,563B85%
22 BRICK WORK LANE
RG27 9YT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£385,00078£4,936B83%
70 AVINGTON WAY
RG27 0AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00066£5,455C81%
115 HOP GARDEN ROAD
RG27 9ST · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00081£5,247C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address