HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

CORNFIELDS, HULFORDS LANE, RG27 8AG

Detached·195·EPC C
Estimated value
£918,645

Median £4,711/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £815,000£1,240,000
Estimated value: £918,645Last sold (Mar 2017): £903,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG27 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ST SAVIN
RG27 8BN · Detached
Sept 2025£892,500171£5,219C86%
JOLYON READING ROAD
RG27 8JY · Detached
May 2025£815,000173£4,711C81%
MEADOWLEA WILDMOOR LANE
RG27 0HA · Detached
Jan 2026£930,000215£4,326D81%
OAKWAYS CRICKET GREEN LANE
RG27 8PH · Detached
Jul 2025£1,240,000178£6,966D81%
1 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
RG27 8SF · Detached
Oct 2025£750,000143£5,245C80%
8 SHELDONS ROAD
RG27 9DL · Detached
Feb 2026£712,500159£4,481C79%
158 ROCKBOURNE ROAD
RG27 0SR · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000154£4,091C79%
1 VETCH FIELD
RG27 9SL · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000165£4,394C78%
3 FOUR ACRE COPPICE
RG27 9NF · Detached
Jul 2025£799,950211£3,791C78%
RYDLE HOUSE BRACKNELL LANE
RG27 8QH · Detached
Aug 2025£865,000149£5,805C78%

Dig deeper into this address