HouseValuation
Home·RG26·Valuation

40, MORTIMER GARDENS, RG26 3UP

Other·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£293,854

Median £3,971/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £325,000£3,905,000
Estimated value: £293,854Last sold (Nov 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG26 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STRATFIELD COURT (1) STEPHENS ROAD
RG26 3RZ · Other
May 2025£3,905,00067£58,284D82%
BINLEY COURT (9) STEPHENS ROAD
RG26 3SG · Other
May 2025£3,905,00070£55,786E79%
49 STEPHENS ROAD
RG26 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00084£3,869D78%
DUN RIDING, 52 BROOKSIDE WALK
RG26 3RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£263,00078£3,372D78%
137 STEPHENS ROAD
RG26 3RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00068£3,971D77%
28 ODETTE GARDENS
RG26 3PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00066£4,924D76%
58 STEPHENS ROAD
RG26 3RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00070£4,071D76%
24 BURNLEY CLOSE
RG26 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377C75%
127 (GARAGE) STEPHENS ROAD
RG26 3RT · Other
Apr 2024£10,00083£120D74%
17 FARRINGDON WAY
RG26 3UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00080£4,875C74%

Dig deeper into this address