HouseValuation
Home·RG26·Valuation

34, MORTIMER GARDENS, RG26 3UP

Semi-detached·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,539

Median £4,873/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £251,000£375,000
Estimated value: £209,539Last sold (Sept 2013): £123,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG26 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 TITCHFIELD CLOSE
RG26 3UF · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,50042£4,702C84%
25 CHRISTY COURT
RG26 3XU · Flat
Mar 2026£170,00042£4,048C79%
34 WARBLINGTON CLOSE
RG26 3YW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£210,00042£5,000E77%
47 FARRINGDON WAY
RG26 3UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00062£6,048C76%
11 HARTLEY GARDENS
RG26 3UT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00057£5,175C75%
24 ODETTE GARDENS
RG26 3PS · Flat
Nov 2025£144,00038£3,789C75%
16 MORTIMER GARDENS
RG26 3UP · Terraced
Mar 2025£268,00055£4,873C75%
4 CONCORDE PLACE
RG26 3AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£198,00050£3,960D74%
90 BOWMONTS ROAD
RG26 3SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00052£6,058D74%
1 HARTLEY GARDENS
RG26 3UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£251,00054£4,648C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address