HouseValuation
Home·RG25·Valuation

8, OBSERVER POINT ROAD, RG25 3FA

Terraced·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£293,171

Median £4,969/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £340,000£375,000
Estimated value: £293,171Last sold (Jan 2025): £320,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG25 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BRIDGE STREET
RG25 3HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00056£3,929C86%
7 MILL MEAD
RG25 3FD · Terraced
Aug 2025£345,00059£5,847B84%
20 BRIDGE STREET
RG25 3HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00071£4,789C82%
34 WOODLANDS
RG25 3HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£361,35074£4,883C81%
57 KINGSCLERE ROAD
RG25 3JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00068£5,000C80%
44 BOATHOUSE MEADOW
RG25 3FE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£335,00059£5,678B76%
1 GREYHOUND LANE
RG25 3LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00073£4,041D76%
34 HIGH STREET
RG25 3HA · Terraced
May 2025£317,00062£5,113D76%
7 DELLANDS
RG25 3LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00080£4,688B75%
36 HIGH STREET
RG25 3HA · Terraced
Mar 2025£318,00064£4,969D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address