HouseValuation
Home·RG24·Valuation

34, HIGHPATH WAY, RG24 9SU

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£406,780

Median £4,730/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £380,000£430,000
Estimated value: £406,780Last sold (May 2019): £327,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG24 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 VITELLIUS GARDENS
RG24 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00075£5,067C91%
23 HIGHPATH WAY
RG24 9SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,00077£4,805C91%
23 BENHAM ROAD
RG24 9TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00090£4,000C89%
23 HIGHPATH WAY
RG24 9SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£365,00077£4,740C89%
14 MULLIGAN WAY
RG24 9YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00094£4,574B88%
3 MILL ROAD
RG24 9SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00077£5,130C87%
45 BASSWOOD DRIVE
RG24 9SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00091£4,505C87%
18 FAIRWAY ROAD
RG24 9YQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00094£4,255B87%
14 BLOXHAM CLOSE
RG24 9YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00074£4,730B87%
47 BROWNING CLOSE
RG24 9DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00086£3,605C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address