HouseValuation
Home·RG24·Valuation

29, HIGHPATH WAY, RG24 9SU

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,330

Median £5,119/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £375,000£395,000
Estimated value: £358,330Last sold (Jul 2020): £305,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG24 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DANCERS MEADOW
RG24 9LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00073£5,000D90%
2 VITELLIUS GARDENS
RG24 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00075£5,067C88%
23 HIGHPATH WAY
RG24 9SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£370,00077£4,805C88%
49 HIGHPATH WAY
RG24 9SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00062£4,435C87%
15 HEWITT ROAD
RG24 9FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00073£5,137C87%
23 HIGHPATH WAY
RG24 9SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£365,00077£4,740C86%
7 ENGLEFIELD WAY
RG24 9SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00070£5,357C86%
5 MAYBROOK
RG24 8ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,00067£5,119D85%
3 MILL ROAD
RG24 9SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00077£5,130C84%
36 HEWITT ROAD
RG24 9FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00068£5,662B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address