HouseValuation
Home·RG24·Valuation

7, TUBB WAY, RG24 9QA

Detached·88·EPC B
Estimated value
£429,968

Median £4,886/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£366,500Median £420,000£430,000
Estimated value: £429,968Last sold (Jun 2019): £349,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG24 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 TUBB WAY
RG24 9QA · Detached
Aug 2025£400,00096£4,167B90%
3 ST. CROSS ROAD
RG24 9AP · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00090£4,722B89%
37 TRINITY WAY
RG24 9AD · Detached
Nov 2025£385,00078£4,936B87%
8 SIREBURNE CLOSE
RG24 9YZ · Detached
Oct 2025£422,50082£5,152B86%
14 MULLIGAN WAY
RG24 9YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,00094£4,574B85%
7 HATHAWAY GARDENS
RG24 9BF · Detached
Dec 2025£430,00088£4,886C84%
18 FAIRWAY ROAD
RG24 9YQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00094£4,255B84%
5 TUBB WAY
RG24 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£366,50068£5,390B84%
16 WIX ROAD
RG24 9ZF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00092£4,565B83%
2 VITELLIUS GARDENS
RG24 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00075£5,067C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address