HouseValuation
Home·RG24·Valuation

53, PERSHORE ROAD, RG24 9BE

Terraced·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,096

Median £3,376/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £324,096Last sold (Dec 2007): £187,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG24 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 PERSHORE ROAD
RG24 9BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000110£3,364C94%
15 IRVINE CRESCENT
RG24 9TS · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,000104£3,462C91%
65 TASMANIA CLOSE
RG24 9PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£261,20088£2,968C91%
23 PERSHORE ROAD
RG24 9BE · Terraced
Jul 2025£331,500105£3,157C90%
21 DOMINICA CLOSE
RG24 9PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00088£3,409C90%
571 ABBEY ROAD
RG24 9ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00096£3,385C89%
19 TRINIDAD CLOSE
RG24 9PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00088£3,636C89%
9 SHELLEY CLOSE
RG24 9BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£196,00092£2,130C89%
38 ROMSEY CLOSE
RG24 9HB · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000104£2,837C89%
41 TINTERN CLOSE
RG24 9HF · Terraced
Dec 2025£314,00093£3,376C88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address