Estimated value
£542,806
Median £4,486/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £569,000£695,000
Estimated value: £542,806Last sold (Mar 2025): £595,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near RG24 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 IVAR GARDENS RG24 8YD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 131 | £4,122 | C | 91% |
1 SAFFRON CLOSE RG24 8XQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £569,000 | 110 | £5,173 | C | 91% |
34 THYME CLOSE RG24 8XG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 134 | £4,254 | C | 91% |
8 PYOTTS COPSE RG24 8WE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £695,000 | 134 | £5,187 | C | 91% |
33 IVAR GARDENS RG24 8YD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 107 | £4,486 | C | 91% |
55 THYME CLOSE RG24 8XG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 117 | £5,000 | C | 90% |
81 BINFIELDS CLOSE RG24 8TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | C | 89% |
23 SAFFRON CLOSE RG24 8XQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 126 | £4,762 | C | 89% |
37 MINDEN CLOSE RG24 8TH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 125 | £4,400 | C | 88% |