Estimated value
£224,086
Median £5,897/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £226,000£310,000
Estimated value: £224,086Last sold (Jul 2013): £125,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG24 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BADGERS BANK RG24 8RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,000 | 39 | £5,103 | C | 94% |
6 BADGERS BANK RG24 8RT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £226,000 | 38 | £5,947 | D | 91% |
1A OAKWOOD RG24 8TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 37 | £5,946 | C | 89% |
9 AJAX CLOSE RG24 8XA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 42 | £5,357 | C | 88% |
22 COPPICE PALE RG24 8JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 39 | £6,154 | C | 88% |
7 LARCHWOOD RG24 8TX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 39 | £5,897 | C | 88% |
5 ROSEHIP WAY RG24 8SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 39 | £5,641 | C | 86% |
14 BRACKEN BANK RG24 8TQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £196,000 | 40 | £4,900 | C | 82% |
3 MEADOWLAND RG24 8XL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 47 | £6,383 | C | 81% |