Estimated value
£653,428
Median £3,799/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£451,000Median £670,000£680,000
Estimated value: £653,428Last sold (Jun 2019): £575,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG22 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SKYLARK CLOSE RG22 5UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 195 | £3,436 | C | 90% |
302 KEMPSHOTT LANE RG22 5LT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 162 | £4,167 | C | 88% |
18 DOVE CLOSE RG22 5PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 179 | £3,296 | C | 87% |
52 REDWING ROAD RG22 5UP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £640,000 | 153 | £4,183 | C | 87% |
66 HOMESTEADS ROAD RG22 5LJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 159 | £3,774 | C | 85% |
36 FIRECREST ROAD RG22 5UN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £672,500 | 177 | £3,799 | C | 84% |
9 DENHAM DRIVE RG22 6LT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £451,000 | 147 | £3,068 | C | 84% |
25 MOORHAMS AVENUE RG22 4YG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 154 | £4,351 | C | 84% |
10 FIRECREST ROAD RG22 5UN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £680,000 | 170 | £4,000 | C | 82% |