Estimated value
£495,107
Median £5,563/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£387,500Median £460,000£635,000
Estimated value: £495,107Last sold (Dec 2020): £390,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near RG22 4XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LAPIN LANE RG22 4XH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 90 | £5,500 | D | 89% |
5 TAMARISK CLOSE RG22 4UX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 91 | £5,824 | D | 88% |
30 MAGNUS DRIVE RG22 4TX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £507,000 | 90 | £5,633 | D | 88% |
13 WOOD CLOSE RG22 4XU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 78 | £5,897 | C | 87% |
45 ARCADIA CLOSE RG22 4AJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 77 | £5,130 | C | 86% |
12 COATES CLOSE RG22 4EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £387,500 | 90 | £4,306 | D | 85% |
19 CORELLI ROAD RG22 4NB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 90 | £4,389 | C | 84% |
7 YELLOWHAMMER ROAD RG22 5UQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 80 | £5,563 | D | 83% |
20 HIGHLANDS ROAD RG22 5ES · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 102 | £6,225 | C | 83% |