HouseValuation
Home·RG22·Valuation

29, GLOUCESTER DRIVE, RG22 4PH

Semi-detached·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£287,101

Median £5,417/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£350,000
Estimated value: £287,101Last sold (Dec 2020): £264,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RG22 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BEETHOVEN ROAD
RG22 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00067£4,851C85%
43 WHITGIFT CLOSE
RG22 4QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00068£5,000C85%
15 MALHAM GARDENS
RG22 4XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00055£5,091D85%
8 BEETHOVEN ROAD
RG22 4BP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00054£5,741C84%
20 BALMORAL WAY
RG22 4YB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00056£4,911C84%
80 ELLINGTON DRIVE
RG22 4EZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00060£5,417C84%
10 CALLEVA CLOSE
RG22 4TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00054£5,926C83%
106 BEECHAM BERRY
RG22 4QN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£310,00055£5,636C83%
14 HARRIS HILL
RG22 4UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00057£6,140D83%
16 CORELLI ROAD
RG22 4NB · Semi-detached
May 2025£300,00058£5,172C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address