HouseValuation
Home·RG22·Valuation

97, OCEANA CRESCENT, RG22 4FF

Semi-detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,176

Median £4,198/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £445,000£600,000
Estimated value: £470,176Last sold (Apr 2022): £380,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG22 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000107£3,738C96%
71 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000113£3,673C95%
21 BRITANNIA DRIVE
RG22 4FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000106£4,198C90%
33 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG22 4BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000100£5,000C85%
18 COATES CLOSE
RG22 4EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000118£3,729C85%
1 HONEYLEAZE
RG22 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000131£3,053C84%
2 BRAMPTON GARDENS
RG22 4RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000122£4,918C84%
107 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£372,500104£3,582D84%
21 LAPIN LANE
RG22 4XH · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000127£4,409C84%
23 HIGHWOOD RIDGE
RG22 4UU · Detached
Jan 2026£535,000112£4,777C83%

Dig deeper into this address