HouseValuation
Home·RG22·Valuation

73, OCEANA CRESCENT, RG22 4FF

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£449,186

Median £4,198/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £415,000£530,000
Estimated value: £449,186Last sold (May 2022): £380,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG22 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000107£3,738C93%
71 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000113£3,673C92%
21 BRITANNIA DRIVE
RG22 4FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000106£4,198C87%
107 OCEANA CRESCENT
RG22 4FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£372,500104£3,582D87%
12 COATES CLOSE
RG22 4EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£387,50090£4,306D85%
218 BRITTEN ROAD
RG22 4HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00094£3,989C83%
12 BALMORAL WAY
RG22 4YB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£465,000103£4,515D83%
33 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG22 4BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000100£5,000C82%
121 BORODIN CLOSE
RG22 4EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00092£3,696C82%
5 TAMARISK CLOSE
RG22 4UX · Detached
Dec 2025£530,00091£5,824D82%

Dig deeper into this address