HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

65, BOLTON DRIVE, RG2 9RD

Flat·50·EPC B
Estimated value
£221,900

Median £4,438/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£330,000
Estimated value: £221,900Last sold (Dec 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near RG2 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9RD · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00052£5,192B94%
THE PAVILION, 10 (FLAT 17) VICTORY GARDENS
RG2 9BH · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00055£6,000B89%
91 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9RD · Flat
Feb 2025£270,00052£5,192B86%
97 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9RD · Flat
Nov 2024£225,00052£4,327B84%
WATERMAN HOUSE (FLAT 8) OAK DRIVE
RG2 9GT · Flat
Feb 2026£288,50065£4,438B84%
69 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9RD · Flat
Jul 2025£220,00065£3,385B84%
85 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9RD · Flat
Jul 2025£276,00065£4,246B84%
MERRICK HOUSE (FLAT 5) WHALE AVENUE
RG2 0GX · Flat
Nov 2025£228,00044£5,182B82%
SAMSON HOUSE (FLAT 6) ARCHER GROVE
RG2 9TA · Flat
Aug 2025£160,00055£2,909C82%
87 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9RD · Flat
Nov 2025£268,00070£3,829B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address