HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

6, BOLTON DRIVE, RG2 9RD

Terraced·88·EPC B
Estimated value
£434,808

Median £4,941/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £422,500£475,000
Estimated value: £434,808Last sold (Oct 2024): £440,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG2 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 FOX CLOSE
RG2 9TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,50084£5,030B91%
45 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
RG2 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00085£4,941C86%
28 FLOYER GROVE
RG2 9UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278B85%
50 PRINCESS MARINA DRIVE
RG2 9GR · Terraced
Aug 2025£460,00096£4,792B84%
38 DUCKETTS MEAD
RG2 9GY · Terraced
Nov 2025£355,00077£4,610C84%
23 QUILLER AVENUE
RG2 9UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£387,00071£5,451B83%
32 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9RD · Terraced
Jun 2025£475,000103£4,612B83%
71 WRENSWOOD CLOSE
RG2 8PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00085£4,235C83%
2 ST ELIZABETH CLOSE
RG2 8TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00086£4,128C82%
2 BEALES GROVE
RG2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00084£5,417B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address