Estimated value
£805,272
Median £4,524/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £755,000£932,500
Estimated value: £805,272Last sold (Sept 2021): £645,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 105/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 105/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG2 9RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 DUCKETTS MEAD RG2 9GY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 194 | £3,686 | C | 86% |
57 ARCHER GROVE RG2 9TB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £750,000 | 173 | £4,335 | B | 84% |
DURLEY SHINFIELD ROAD RG2 9BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £932,500 | 195 | £4,782 | D | 83% |
14 MONARCH DRIVE RG2 9EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £865,000 | 205 | £4,220 | B | 83% |
4 STIRRUP WALK RG2 9HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 129 | £5,194 | B | 83% |
12 SHARPE PLACE RG2 9WJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £755,000 | 168 | £4,494 | B | 82% |
45 SALISBURY WAY RG2 9WY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £696,000 | 174 | £4,000 | B | 82% |
47 SALISBURY WAY RG2 9WY · Detached | May 2025 | £760,000 | 168 | £4,524 | B | 82% |
7 SELA DRIVE RG2 9YJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 127 | £5,118 | B | 81% |