HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

17, MELROSE GARDENS, RG2 9PY

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£432,796

Median £5,278/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £430,000£475,000
Estimated value: £432,796Last sold (Nov 2017): £365,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near RG2 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 SCHOOL GREEN
RG2 9EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00080£5,938D84%
1 OATLANDS CHASE
RG2 9FY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00077£5,584C83%
31 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00079£5,316D83%
34 DUCKETTS MEAD
RG2 9GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00084£4,345C83%
10 SEYMOUR AVENUE
RG2 9DT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£345,00073£4,726E83%
28 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS
RG2 9QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,00079£5,443D82%
2 MAPLE GARDENS
RG2 7NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00086£5,000D82%
236 ELGAR ROAD SOUTH
RG2 0BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00073£5,137D82%
28 FLOYER GROVE
RG2 9UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278B82%
60 FOXHAYS ROAD
RG2 8NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464D81%

Dig deeper into this address