HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

11, MELROSE GARDENS, RG2 9PY

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,715

Median £5,411/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £365,000£400,000
Estimated value: £351,715Last sold (Oct 2019): £360,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near RG2 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 WINTON ROAD
RG2 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00056£6,429D85%
56 RAYNER DRIVE
RG2 9FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£358,00069£5,188C85%
236 ELGAR ROAD SOUTH
RG2 0BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00073£5,137D85%
7 MODBURY GARDENS
RG2 7PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,00068£4,750D85%
19 KENDALL AVENUE
RG2 9AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00066£5,909C84%
57 WINDERMERE ROAD
RG2 7HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00066£5,152D83%
6 SEYMOUR AVENUE
RG2 9DT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£335,00071£4,718D82%
15 ILBURY CLOSE
RG2 9DE · Semi-detached
May 2025£400,00073£5,479D82%
13 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS
RG2 9QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00073£5,411C82%
20 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00067£5,448D81%

Dig deeper into this address