HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

75, GARRETT DRIVE, RG2 9LD

Terraced·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£417,490

Median £5,030/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£338,000Median £420,000£480,000
Estimated value: £417,490Last sold (Oct 2020): £316,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG2 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 FOX CLOSE
RG2 9TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,50084£5,030B91%
23 QUILLER AVENUE
RG2 9UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£387,00071£5,451B89%
45 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
RG2 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00085£4,941C86%
28 FLOYER GROVE
RG2 9UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278B85%
38 DUCKETTS MEAD
RG2 9GY · Terraced
Nov 2025£355,00077£4,610C84%
71 WRENSWOOD CLOSE
RG2 8PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00085£4,235C83%
2 ST ELIZABETH CLOSE
RG2 8TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00086£4,128C82%
5 GARRETT DRIVE
RG2 9LD · Semi-detached
May 2025£480,00089£5,393B82%
2 BEALES GROVE
RG2 9RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,00084£5,417B82%
25 SURREY ROAD
RG2 0EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£338,00076£4,447C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address