HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

20, CIRRUS DRIVE, RG2 9FL

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,770

Median £5,106/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £228,000£330,000
Estimated value: £229,770Last sold (Mar 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near RG2 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 TIPPETT RISE
RG2 0DJ · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00040£3,500C85%
SKYLARK HOUSE (FLAT 214) DRAKE WAY
RG2 0PA · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00041£4,878C81%
MARSHAW COURT (1) BAMBURGH CLOSE
RG2 7UF · Flat
Oct 2025£240,00047£5,106C81%
THE PAVILION, 10 (FLAT 17) VICTORY GARDENS
RG2 9BH · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00055£6,000B80%
94 WINDERMERE ROAD
RG2 7HR · Flat
Sept 2025£215,00048£4,479C80%
24 BOB GREEN COURT
RG2 8UE · Flat
Jul 2025£190,00049£3,878C79%
MERRICK HOUSE (FLAT 5) WHALE AVENUE
RG2 0GX · Flat
Nov 2025£228,00044£5,182B79%
SAMSON HOUSE (FLAT 6) ARCHER GROVE
RG2 9TA · Flat
Aug 2025£160,00055£2,909C79%
89 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9RD · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00052£5,192B78%
31 BARNSDALE ROAD
RG2 7JG · Flat
Jul 2025£255,00046£5,543C78%

Dig deeper into this address