HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

110, CIRRUS DRIVE, RG2 9FL

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£514,318

Median £4,322/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £422,500£510,000
Estimated value: £514,318Last sold (Dec 2023): £465,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG2 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 WHITLEY WOOD ROAD
RG2 8HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,000107£3,879C86%
55 POPERINGHE WAY
RG2 9LW · Terraced
Sept 2025£405,000102£3,971C85%
74 ROSSBY
RG2 9FS · Terraced
Aug 2025£432,500102£4,240C84%
44 DEARDON WAY
RG2 9HF · Terraced
Jul 2025£418,000114£3,667C83%
45 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
RG2 9EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00085£4,941C83%
34 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS
RG2 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£462,500107£4,322C83%
4 HIGHMEAD CLOSE
RG2 7NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000105£3,333C83%
19 GWEAL AVENUE
RG2 0FP · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,000106£4,481C82%
9 FOX CLOSE
RG2 9TE · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,50084£5,030B82%
19 WESTALL STREET
RG2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address