Estimated value
£570,416
Median £5,093/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £550,000£650,000
Estimated value: £570,416Last sold (Jan 2014): £369,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG2 9FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 KENDALL AVENUE RG2 9AR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 108 | £5,093 | C | 85% |
4 SEA BUCKTHORN RG2 9GG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £505,000 | 101 | £5,000 | B | 85% |
33 SHEPHERD ROAD RG2 9SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 111 | £5,405 | B | 84% |
10 FAIRMEAD ROAD RG2 9DL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £640,000 | 111 | £5,766 | D | 84% |
24 CRESSINGHAM ROAD RG2 7JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 97 | £4,845 | E | 82% |
16 BENSON CLOSE RG2 7LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | D | 82% |
49 CHESTNUT CRESCENT RG2 9EJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 99 | £4,293 | D | 82% |
5 ARBORFIELD ROAD RG2 9DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 109 | £4,817 | D | 82% |
7 SHARPE PLACE RG2 9WJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 116 | £5,129 | B | 81% |