HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

18, ATTWOOD DRIVE, RG2 9FE

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£377,196

Median £5,547/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £370,000£387,000
Estimated value: £377,196Last sold (Jan 2025): £385,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG2 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ATTWOOD DRIVE
RG2 9FE · Terraced
Sept 2025£385,00063£6,111C91%
38 DUCKETTS MEAD
RG2 9GY · Terraced
Nov 2025£355,00077£4,610C87%
12 SCOBELL CLOSE
RG2 9HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£362,00068£5,324C87%
23 QUILLER AVENUE
RG2 9UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£387,00071£5,451B86%
12 SONGBIRD CLOSE
RG2 9AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00064£5,547C86%
7 SONGBIRD CLOSE
RG2 9AB · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,00066£5,606C85%
46 RAYNER DRIVE
RG2 9FB · Terraced
Sept 2025£375,00067£5,597C85%
25 SURREY ROAD
RG2 0EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£338,00076£4,447C84%
6 ST AGNES WAY
RG2 0FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692C84%
72 CALLINGTON ROAD
RG2 7QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£381,00061£6,246C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address