Estimated value
£666,770
Median £5,129/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £630,000£720,000
Estimated value: £666,770Last sold (Jul 2025): £595,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RG2 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FUCHSIA GROVE RG2 9ET · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 137 | £4,599 | C | 86% |
2 SONGBIRD CLOSE RG2 9AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 139 | £4,173 | C | 85% |
33 SHEPHERD ROAD RG2 9SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 111 | £5,405 | B | 84% |
10 FAIRMEAD ROAD RG2 9DL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £640,000 | 111 | £5,766 | D | 84% |
4 STIRRUP WALK RG2 9HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £670,000 | 129 | £5,194 | B | 83% |
96 DEARDON WAY RG2 9HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 139 | £4,137 | C | 83% |
41A BLANDFORD ROAD RG2 8RG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 139 | £3,237 | C | 82% |
177 HYDE END ROAD RG2 9EP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £720,000 | 132 | £5,455 | E | 81% |
7 SHARPE PLACE RG2 9WJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 116 | £5,129 | B | 81% |