HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

36, OATLANDS ROAD, RG2 9DN

Semi-detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,880

Median £5,152/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £358,000£400,000
Estimated value: £334,880Last sold (Mar 2024): £400,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near RG2 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SEYMOUR AVENUE
RG2 9DT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£345,00073£4,726E83%
75 WINTON ROAD
RG2 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00056£6,429D82%
56 RAYNER DRIVE
RG2 9FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£358,00069£5,188C82%
236 ELGAR ROAD SOUTH
RG2 0BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00073£5,137D82%
7 MODBURY GARDENS
RG2 7PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,00068£4,750D82%
19 KENDALL AVENUE
RG2 9AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00066£5,909C81%
17 STOCKTON ROAD
RG2 8AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00060£4,500F81%
57 WINDERMERE ROAD
RG2 7HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00066£5,152D80%
6 SEYMOUR AVENUE
RG2 9DT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£335,00071£4,718D79%
15 ILBURY CLOSE
RG2 9DE · Semi-detached
May 2025£400,00073£5,479D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address