HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

35, OATLANDS ROAD, RG2 9DN

Semi-detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£531,480

Median £4,429/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £500,000£545,000
Estimated value: £531,480Last sold (Mar 2021): £490,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG2 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS
RG2 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£462,500107£4,322C89%
19 WESTALL STREET
RG2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B87%
3 LENHAM DRIVE
RG2 9SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£545,000107£5,093B86%
4 QUILLER AVENUE
RG2 9TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000105£4,667B86%
8 CHRYSANTHEMUM DRIVE
RG2 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000132£3,788C86%
45 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000107£3,879C85%
17 AMBLER DRIVE
RG2 9TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£498,000105£4,743B85%
5 ARBORFIELD ROAD
RG2 9DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000109£4,817D85%
70 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
RG2 9GA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£510,000116£4,397C84%
1 CLARENDON ROW
RG2 9WG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000105£4,429B84%

Dig deeper into this address