HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

12, ILBURY CLOSE, RG2 9DE

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£375,567

Median £5,443/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £400,000£430,000
Estimated value: £375,567Last sold (Mar 2025): £410,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RG2 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ILBURY CLOSE
RG2 9DE · Semi-detached
May 2025£400,00073£5,479D88%
1 OATLANDS CHASE
RG2 9FY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00077£5,584C86%
31 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00079£5,316D86%
28 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS
RG2 9QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,00079£5,443D85%
56 RAYNER DRIVE
RG2 9FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£358,00069£5,188C85%
236 ELGAR ROAD SOUTH
RG2 0BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00073£5,137D85%
7 MODBURY GARDENS
RG2 7PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,00068£4,750D85%
19 KENDALL AVENUE
RG2 9AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00066£5,909C84%
7 BUCKLAND ROAD
RG2 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00079£4,810D84%
29 CHRYSANTHEMUM DRIVE
RG2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£427,00075£5,693C83%

Dig deeper into this address