Estimated value
£261,996
Median £6,238/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £350,000£370,000
Estimated value: £261,996Last sold (Mar 2025): £230,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RG2 8UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 DOVECOTE ROAD RG2 8UJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £262,000 | 42 | £6,238 | D | 88% |
6 KINGSLEY CLOSE RG2 8TU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £363,000 | 48 | £7,563 | C | 78% |
26 HARTLAND ROAD RG2 8BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 60 | £4,750 | D | 77% |
53 WINTON ROAD RG2 8HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 49 | £7,551 | D | 77% |
32 COLLIS STREET RG2 0AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 51 | £5,000 | C | 76% |
10 CINTRA CLOSE RG2 7AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 33 | £6,061 | C | 76% |
57 WRENSWOOD CLOSE RG2 8PD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 50 | £4,300 | C | 74% |
426 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE RG2 8NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | D | 73% |
75 WINTON ROAD RG2 8HL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 56 | £6,429 | D | 72% |