HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

136, WHITLEY WOOD LANE, RG2 8PP

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£505,674

Median £4,322/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £445,000£572,000
Estimated value: £505,674Last sold (May 2024): £347,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG2 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000107£3,879C90%
87 WHITLEY WOOD ROAD
RG2 8HY · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,000107£3,879C85%
53 WOODSIDE WAY
RG2 8SY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£462,000106£4,358C85%
34 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS
RG2 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£462,500107£4,322C84%
124 WINTON ROAD
RG2 8HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,000103£4,078D84%
90 WHITLEY WOOD LANE
RG2 8PP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£380,00098£3,878C84%
149 FOXHAYS ROAD
RG2 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00085£4,118C84%
1 STANHOPE ROAD
RG2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000102£4,363C83%
19 WESTALL STREET
RG2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B82%
1A NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG2 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£572,000113£5,062C82%

Dig deeper into this address