HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

11, ASHBY COURT, RG2 8PG

Flat·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,147

Median £3,773/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £157,500£200,000
Estimated value: £147,147Last sold (Apr 2021): £102,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RG2 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 TIPPETT RISE
RG2 0DJ · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00040£3,500C82%
8 WAVELL CLOSE
RG2 8EJ · Flat
Sept 2025£135,00040£3,375E82%
84 TIPPETT RISE
RG2 0DZ · Flat
Oct 2025£157,50040£3,938D81%
10 WAVELL CLOSE
RG2 8EJ · Flat
Mar 2025£167,50040£4,188D81%
LYNDEN MEWS (FLAT 36) DALE ROAD
RG2 0AT · Flat
Jul 2025£150,00044£3,409D79%
LYNDEN MEWS (FLAT 62) DALE ROAD
RG2 0AT · Flat
Jul 2025£166,00044£3,773D79%
SKYLARK HOUSE (FLAT 214) DRAKE WAY
RG2 0PA · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00041£4,878C78%
LYNDEN MEWS (FLAT 22) DALE ROAD
RG2 0AT · Flat
Jun 2025£155,00044£3,523D78%
15 TIPPETT RISE
RG2 0DJ · Flat
May 2025£155,00039£3,974D76%
HIGHCLERE COURT, 10 (FLAT 6) WHITLEY WOOD ROAD
RG2 8JZ · Flat
Mar 2026£170,000 - - - 76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address