HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

7, FOXHAYS ROAD, RG2 8ND

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£674,388

Median £4,323/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£353,000Median £420,000£692,800
Estimated value: £674,388Last sold (Mar 2015): £244,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RG2 8ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41A BLANDFORD ROAD
RG2 8RG · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000139£3,237C81%
31 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00079£5,316D79%
41 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00096£4,323D77%
60 FOXHAYS ROAD
RG2 8NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464D77%
3 APPLETON WAY
RG2 9RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£638,000143£4,462B77%
11 BRYBUR CLOSE
RG2 8HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00088£4,318D76%
9 EXWICK SQUARE
RG2 8NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£353,00084£4,202D76%
1 FUCHSIA GROVE
RG2 9ET · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000137£4,599C75%
45 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000107£3,879C75%
15 WELLINGTON AVENUE
RG2 7BP · Detached
Jan 2026£692,800164£4,224E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address