HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

2, DEVITT CLOSE, RG2 8EF

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,736

Median £4,568/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£338,000Median £375,000£420,000
Estimated value: £351,736Last sold (Mar 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RG2 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00079£5,316D91%
60 FOXHAYS ROAD
RG2 8NW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00084£4,464D89%
11 BRYBUR CLOSE
RG2 8HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00088£4,318D88%
9 EXWICK SQUARE
RG2 8NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£353,00084£4,202D88%
149 FOXHAYS ROAD
RG2 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00085£4,118C87%
20 WESTLANDS AVENUE
RG2 8EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00067£5,448D86%
40 WENTWORTH AVENUE
RG2 8JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00088£4,432D86%
9 FARROWDENE ROAD
RG2 8SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£369,00070£5,271C86%
40 WOODSIDE WAY
RG2 8SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£338,00074£4,568D86%
28 MEADOWCROFT ROAD
RG2 8RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£402,00086£4,674D86%

Dig deeper into this address