Estimated value
£324,764
Median £5,324/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £360,000£381,000
Estimated value: £324,764Last sold (Aug 2024): £297,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG2 8AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HARTLAND ROAD RG2 8BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 60 | £4,750 | D | 86% |
6 ST AGNES WAY RG2 0FS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 65 | £2,692 | C | 84% |
72 CALLINGTON ROAD RG2 7QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £381,000 | 61 | £6,246 | C | 84% |
9 FARROWDENE ROAD RG2 8SD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £369,000 | 70 | £5,271 | C | 83% |
34 PARK VIEW RG2 0BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 70 | £3,143 | C | 82% |
29 LAMERTON ROAD RG2 8AS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 68 | £4,412 | D | 82% |
7 CINTRA VIEW RG2 7QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £373,500 | 70 | £5,336 | C | 82% |
12 SCOBELL CLOSE RG2 9HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £362,000 | 68 | £5,324 | C | 82% |
75 WINTON ROAD RG2 8HL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 56 | £6,429 | D | 81% |