HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

4, NEWCASTLE ROAD, RG2 7TR

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£471,648

Median £4,624/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £462,500£572,000
Estimated value: £471,648Last sold (Oct 2022): £455,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG2 7TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 STANHOPE ROAD
RG2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000102£4,363C88%
1A NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG2 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£572,000113£5,062C87%
45 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000107£3,879C85%
34 CHAMBERLAIN GARDENS
RG2 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£462,500107£4,322C84%
35 BRIXHAM ROAD
RG2 7RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,00094£3,883C83%
28 FLOYER GROVE
RG2 9UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278B83%
19 WESTALL STREET
RG2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B82%
2 MIDGHAM WAY
RG2 0WW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00090£5,222B82%
41 HOLLYDALE CLOSE
RG2 8LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00093£4,624C82%
41 STANHOPE ROAD
RG2 7HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,00096£4,792D82%

Dig deeper into this address