HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

2, MODBURY GARDENS, RG2 7PD

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£353,157

Median £5,271/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £370,000£443,000
Estimated value: £353,157Last sold (Feb 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG2 7PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MODBURY GARDENS
RG2 7PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,00068£4,750D93%
28 STANHOPE ROAD
RG2 7HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£443,00073£6,068C86%
57 WINDERMERE ROAD
RG2 7HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00066£5,152D85%
11 MODBURY GARDENS
RG2 7PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£383,00081£4,728C85%
9 FARROWDENE ROAD
RG2 8SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£369,00070£5,271C84%
1 OATLANDS CHASE
RG2 9FY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00077£5,584C84%
60 STANHOPE ROAD
RG2 7HN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£435,00076£5,724C83%
34 BIRDHILL AVENUE
RG2 7JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00062£5,242D83%
58 BIRDHILL AVENUE
RG2 7JU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£370,00069£5,362C83%
21 GREENFIELDS ROAD
RG2 8SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£339,00076£4,461C83%

Dig deeper into this address