Estimated value
£1,102,460
Median £3,980/m² in your area × 277 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £865,000£972,500
Estimated value: £1,102,460Last sold (May 2024): £975,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near RG2 7DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HOLLOW LANE RG2 9BT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £875,000 | 273 | £3,205 | D | 82% |
2 WEARDALE CLOSE RG2 7JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 219 | £3,790 | D | 81% |
5 HOLDER CLOSE RG2 9HQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £972,500 | 208 | £4,675 | C | 79% |
25 DUCKETTS MEAD RG2 9GY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £715,000 | 194 | £3,686 | C | 78% |
17 PASCAL CRESCENT RG2 9FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 214 | £3,435 | C | 76% |
DURLEY SHINFIELD ROAD RG2 9BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £932,500 | 195 | £4,782 | D | 75% |
14 MONARCH DRIVE RG2 9EW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £865,000 | 205 | £4,220 | B | 75% |
160 SHINFIELD ROAD RG2 7DT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £893,000 | 203 | £4,399 | C | 75% |
41A BLANDFORD ROAD RG2 8RG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 139 | £3,237 | C | 73% |