Estimated value
£310,496
Median £5,008/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £340,000£381,000
Estimated value: £310,496Last sold (Jun 2025): £347,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RG2 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WHITLEY PARK LANE RG2 7BE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 60 | £5,833 | C | 87% |
1 ST AGNES MEWS RG2 7PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £276,000 | 67 | £4,119 | D | 86% |
72 CALLINGTON ROAD RG2 7QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £381,000 | 61 | £6,246 | C | 86% |
26 HARTLAND ROAD RG2 8BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 60 | £4,750 | D | 84% |
7 MODBURY GARDENS RG2 7PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £323,000 | 68 | £4,750 | D | 84% |
7 CINTRA VIEW RG2 7QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £373,500 | 70 | £5,336 | C | 84% |
22 SALCOMBE ROAD RG2 7LJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,500 | 63 | £5,008 | C | 82% |
49 BRIXHAM ROAD RG2 7RA · Terraced | May 2025 | £340,000 | 68 | £5,000 | D | 82% |
57 WINDERMERE ROAD RG2 7HU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 66 | £5,152 | D | 82% |