HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

1, WHITLEY PARK LANE, RG2 7BE

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£571,610

Median £4,397/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £510,000£638,000
Estimated value: £571,610Last sold (Jun 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near RG2 7BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
RG2 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£572,000113£5,062C87%
19 WESTALL STREET
RG2 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000117£4,359B82%
1 STANHOPE ROAD
RG2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,000102£4,363C82%
45 MAINE STREET
RG2 6AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000116£4,828B82%
8 CHRYSANTHEMUM DRIVE
RG2 9DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000132£3,788C81%
168 SHINFIELD ROAD
RG2 7DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£579,000124£4,669D81%
3 APPLETON WAY
RG2 9RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£638,000143£4,462B80%
45 FARMERS CLOSE
RG2 8UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000107£3,879C79%
41A BLANDFORD ROAD
RG2 8RG · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000139£3,237C79%
70 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
RG2 9GA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£510,000116£4,397C79%

Dig deeper into this address