HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

4, PADWORTH AVENUE, RG2 0WT

Terraced·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£315,737

Median £4,447/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £322,000£387,000
Estimated value: £315,737Last sold (Mar 2013): £248,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near RG2 0WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SURREY ROAD
RG2 0EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£338,00076£4,447C86%
6 ST AGNES WAY
RG2 0FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692C86%
34 PARK VIEW
RG2 0BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143C84%
23 QUILLER AVENUE
RG2 9UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£387,00071£5,451B84%
31 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,00078£3,936D84%
11 WINCHESTER ROAD
RG2 0EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00072£4,653D83%
22 BOULTS WALK
RG2 0AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£316,80080£3,960D83%
31 HAVERGATE WAY
RG2 0FX · Terraced
Oct 2025£339,00071£4,775C83%
93 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£322,00080£4,025D82%
32 COLLIS STREET
RG2 0AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00051£5,000C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address