HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

39, PADWORTH AVENUE, RG2 0WT

Flat·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£349,560

Median £3,884/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £275,000£470,000
Estimated value: £349,560Last sold (May 2017): £405,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG2 0WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MILWARD COURT (FLAT 4) WARWICK ROAD
RG2 7BG · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00085£1,824C82%
MILWARD COURT (FLAT 38) WARWICK ROAD
RG2 7BG · Flat
Dec 2025£82,00085£965C80%
16 (FLAT 17) RUSTON CLOSE
RG2 0DA · Flat
Oct 2025£283,50073£3,884B80%
WATERMAN HOUSE (FLAT 8) OAK DRIVE
RG2 9GT · Flat
Feb 2026£288,50065£4,438B79%
BESGROVE HOUSE, 6 (FLAT 1) GLOVER CRESCENT
RG2 9TT · Flat
Feb 2026£147,50071£2,077B79%
2 MIDGHAM WAY
RG2 0WW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00090£5,222B78%
5 (FLAT 1) TIDMAN ROAD
RG2 0DB · Flat
Jul 2025£285,00068£4,191B77%
9 (FLAT 7) SUNAPEE ROAD
RG2 6BN · Flat
Dec 2025£242,00067£3,612B77%
117 BOLTON DRIVE
RG2 9WL · Flat
Dec 2025£275,00066£4,167B77%
1 (FLAT 6) DRAKE WAY
RG2 0GR · Flat
Oct 2025£140,00063£2,222C77%

Dig deeper into this address