HouseValuation
Home·RG2·Valuation

175, ELGAR ROAD, RG2 0DH

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,960

Median £3,960/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £322,000£335,000
Estimated value: £300,960Last sold (Mar 2018): £272,250

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG2 0DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£322,00080£4,025D94%
89 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£333,17179£4,217D93%
163 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00083£3,916D93%
121 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00098£3,214D91%
31 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,00078£3,936D90%
18 ELIZABETH WALK
RG2 0AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00085£2,706D89%
11 WINCHESTER ROAD
RG2 0EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00072£4,653D89%
236 BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG2 0HN · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00082£4,085D89%
22 BOULTS WALK
RG2 0AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£316,80080£3,960D89%
90 ELGAR ROAD
RG2 0BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00084£3,571E88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address