HouseValuation
Home·RG19·Valuation

135, DERWENT ROAD, RG19 3UP

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£352,464

Median £4,196/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £369,950£450,000
Estimated value: £352,464Last sold (Mar 2014): £214,950

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RG19 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 WINSTON WAY
RG19 3TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00095£3,789C87%
54 DERWENT ROAD
RG19 3UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,00088£4,148C87%
6 DRUCE WAY
RG19 3PF · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00090£5,000C84%
5 DRUCE WAY
RG19 3PF · Terraced
Aug 2025£369,95073£5,068D84%
81 DERWENT ROAD
RG19 3UR · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00088£4,205C84%
7 SWANSDOWN WALK
RG19 3SL · Terraced
Jul 2025£330,00075£4,400D84%
32 POUND LANE
RG19 3TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00091£4,066D83%
10 QUARRINGTON CLOSE
RG19 4YE · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00091£4,066C83%
10 IMPERIAL WAY
RG19 4RS · Terraced
Feb 2026£331,50079£4,196C82%
38 HORNE ROAD
RG19 4RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00073£2,397C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address