HouseValuation
Home·RG18·Valuation

IGLS, COLLAROY ROAD, RG18 9PG

Detached·194·EPC B
Estimated value
£828,768

Median £4,272/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £840,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £828,768Last sold (Jan 2025): £865,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RG18 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BODLAWEN
RG18 9EY · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000197£4,264C85%
3 BRICKMAKER MEADOW
RG18 9AP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,022,296205£4,987B85%
8 UPPER STONE RISE
RG18 9AJ · Detached
Jun 2025£910,000213£4,272B83%
9 COLEY FARM CROFT
RG18 9AL · Detached
May 2025£1,050,000205£5,122B82%
HINTON DENE HAMPSTEAD NORREYS ROAD
RG18 9SA · Detached
Dec 2025£825,000215£3,837D82%
L'AVENIR
RG18 9EY · Detached
Apr 2025£783,000177£4,424B81%
12 PINEWOOD CRESCENT
RG18 9WL · Detached
Aug 2025£805,000189£4,259C81%
6 UPPER STONE RISE
RG18 9AJ · Detached
Mar 2025£935,000213£4,390B80%
RIMINGTON THE RIDGE
RG18 9HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£730,000198£3,687C80%
HIGHFIELD HOUSE
RG18 0XT · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000185£4,054D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address