HouseValuation
Home·RG18·Valuation

4, MAYNARD CLOSE, RG18 3SU

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£334,440

Median £5,574/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£273,000Median £350,000£395,000
Estimated value: £334,440Last sold (Jan 2021): £272,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG18 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 FLORENCE GARDENS
RG18 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00051£5,882C90%
44 FLORENCE GARDENS
RG18 3HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£323,50060£5,392C84%
51 ROMAN WAY
RG18 3BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,00067£5,896D83%
28 GRINDLE CLOSE
RG18 3PD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£367,50067£5,485C83%
38 MEADOWSWEET CLOSE
RG18 4DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00058£6,034C83%
52 FLORENCE GARDENS
RG18 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00047£7,979C82%
2 FLORENCE GARDENS
RG18 3HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,00061£5,574C81%
31 ROMAN WAY
RG18 3BS · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00069£4,275C79%
27 BILLINGTON WAY
RG18 3HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£350,00069£5,072C79%
14 LAMB CLOSE
RG18 3UE · Terraced
Feb 2026£273,00072£3,792C78%

Dig deeper into this address