HouseValuation
Home·RG18·Valuation

33, MAYNARD CLOSE, RG18 3SU

Terraced·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,982

Median £5,882/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £313,000£375,000
Estimated value: £299,982Last sold (Jul 2006): £152,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG18 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 FLORENCE GARDENS
RG18 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00051£5,882C84%
52 FLORENCE GARDENS
RG18 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00047£7,979C82%
27 ACORN DRIVE
RG18 4EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,00049£7,041C82%
14 MEDWAY CLOSE
RG18 3AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£235,00038£6,184C80%
14 LAMB CLOSE
RG18 3UE · Terraced
Feb 2026£273,00072£3,792C78%
15 LARKSPUR GARDENS
RG18 4EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00050£6,500C78%
40 SIMMONS FIELD
RG18 4ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00045£5,000C78%
87 SAGECROFT ROAD
RG18 3AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£323,50074£4,372C78%
24 WESTFIELD ROAD
RG18 3EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£313,00076£4,118C77%
25 MASEFIELD ROAD
RG18 3AL · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00072£4,167C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address